Dr. Chintan Shah
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 8 years
- Graduation year: 2013
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1962745695
Dr. Chintan Shah MD
Radiologist
He is located at 3400 Spruce Street 1 Silverstein Building in Philadelphia, PA 19104. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962745695. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 662-3264. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.pennmedicine.org/providers/profile/chintan-shah. He is affiliated with 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Chintan Shah, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chintan Shah.
- MRI
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Chintan Shah is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .
Bills through: University Of Penn - Medical Group
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2013Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.pennmedicine.org/providers/profile/chintan-shah
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Radiologists?
Out of the 264 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3401 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Penn Presbyterian Medical Center, Cupp Pavilion 51 N. 39th Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1 Silverstein 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3401 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 757 Westwood Plaza Los Angeles, 90095, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 790 Church Street Northeast Suite 400 Marietta, 30060, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Chintan Shah affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Chintan Shah is affiliated with CLEVELAND CLINIC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Chintan Shah treat?
Dr. Chintan Shah provides treatment for MRI.
Where can you meet with Dr. Chintan Shah?
Dr. Chintan Shah's office is located at 3400 Spruce Street 1 Silverstein Building in Philadelphia, PA 19104.